LOGIN
MIA

Griffin Conine
Projections & Stats

Player Information

TeamMIA ESPN1B/OF Age28
BatsL Yahoo1B/OF RCL R%91
$/GS (RHP)15.8 $/GS (LHP)6.9
Razzball 2026 rest of season projections for Griffin Conine of the Miami Marlins have him as the #711 ranked player and #53 outfielder (OF) worth $-0.1 in standard 12 team 5x5 mixed leagues for fantasy baseball.

Jump to: Platoon Splits | Next 7 Games | Season Stats | Monthly Stats | Game Log | Batting Order | Player Rater | 2026 Fantasy Outlook
Grey Albright's 2026 Player Summary

Griffin Conine Stats

GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOBB%K%AVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP$
Last 7 Days
Last 30 Days27101902615512209268.925.70.2890.3660.4780.8440.37516.3
Season943232847545194340349510.529.40.2640.3530.4930.8460.329-3.2
ROS Proj1331000000110.030.00.2370.3150.4250.7400.250-1.6

Griffin Conine 2026 Projections | Preseason

GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIPK%BB%$All Rank
Preseason (Steamer)903192846233113521301030.2180.2960.3730.6690.298329-14.3922
Preseason (Grey)
Prospectonator

Griffin Conine Projections | Platoon Splits (RHP vs LHP)

Griffin Conine projected to 150 Games vs RHP and LHP with 12 team mixed fantasy value. This helps identify a player's platoon value for fantasy baseball based on pitcher handedness. These projections - combining Steamer rates and Razzball projected PA/Game and R/RBI - are a MUCH better indicator of a hitter's platoon splits than in-season stats since it involves multiple years of data and has been properly regressed to league averages. Since games are neutralized across players, values for everyday players may look smaller than for preseason/season to date/rest of season where they benefit from playing time advantages vs other players. In general, left-handed hitters have larger platoon splits.
PAABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIPK%BB%$
vs. RHP65057480329050.2420.3220.4550.7770.30430.09.715.8
vs. LHP65058567217340.2280.2970.3750.6710.30430.77.96.9

Griffin Conine Projections | Hittertron (Subscribe to see MLB player projections.)

Griffin Conine daily MLB projections and fantasy value for next 7-10 days. LU=Lineup. If the lineup has been released and incorporated into the projections, it is listed as "Live".

Griffin Conine Projections | DFS (Subscribe to see hitter DFS MLB projections.)

Griffin Conine daily fantasy baseball projections for DFS sites such as DraftKings and FanDuel. LU=Lineup. If the lineup has been released and incorporated into the projections, it is listed as "Live".

Griffin Conine Trade Value | Try our free Fantasy Baseball Trade Analyzer to evaluate trade offers.

Griffin Conine Game Log | Last 30 Days

DateOppSPR/LBatOrdPAABH1B2B3BRHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS$
2026-09-27ATLJRitchieR14410001110020.2500.2501.0001.250106
2026-09-26ATLBSuterL74422000010000.5000.5000.5001.00046
2026-09-25ATLRKerrL54321001110100.6670.7501.6672.417168
2026-09-24@CHCMBoydL01100000000000.0000.0000.0000.000-51
2026-09-23@CHCKGausmanR44422000000020.5000.5000.5001.00010
2026-09-22@CHCSImanagaL76611001010010.1670.1670.1670.3348
2026-09-20@SDWBuehlerR34411000000010.2500.2500.2500.500-39
2026-09-19@SDCMizeR01110001110001.0001.0004.0005.000146
2026-09-18@SDNPivettaR44400000000010.0000.0000.0000.000-88
2026-09-16@ARIMKellyR45500000000030.0000.0000.0000.000-99
2026-09-15@ARIMSorokaR42210001110000.5000.5002.0002.500132
2026-09-14@ARICBurnesR44411001000030.2500.2500.2500.500-4
2026-09-13LADESheehanR44400000000030.0000.0000.0000.000-88
2026-09-12LADTGlasnowR34332101000101.0001.0001.3332.333108
2026-09-11LADBSnellL94411000000010.2500.2500.2500.500-39

Griffin Conine Batting Order Game Averages | Current Season

Griffin Conine current season averages per batting order spot along with 12 team mixed fantasy value ($). Only includes games started. Games started percentages for RHP vs LHP are based on last 30 days.
Bat OrdGSGS% vRHPGS% vLHPPAABH2BRHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIPK%BB%$
1110004.004.001.000.001.001.001.000.000.002.000.2500.2501.0001.2500.000500106
27004.433.570.290.000.290.000.140.000.711.000.0800.2580.0800.3380.1112316-53
31110004.453.551.550.360.910.180.640.000.910.640.4360.5510.6921.2430.500142062
41510003.933.670.670.000.400.270.400.000.131.870.1820.2370.4000.6370.261483-3
5901004.003.440.890.110.330.110.330.000.561.560.2580.3610.3870.7480.4383914-6
612003.423.080.830.170.500.250.330.000.330.750.2700.3410.5680.9090.280221012
71001003.903.900.900.000.300.100.400.100.001.200.2310.2310.3080.5390.308310-4
85003.202.801.000.200.800.200.600.000.401.000.3570.4380.6431.0800.500311341
9201004.003.501.500.000.500.500.500.000.500.500.4290.5000.8571.3570.400131364

Griffin Conine Stats | Season

Griffin Conine stats and 5x5 fantasy value from 2013-2026.
TeamPosGPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS$
2013 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2014 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2015 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2016 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2017 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2018 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2019 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2020 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2021 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2022 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2023 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2024MIAOF3089822214312006280.2680.3260.4510.777-23.1
2025MIAOF248679201328017250.2530.3140.4180.732-22.9
2026MIA1B/OF94323284754519434034950.2640.3530.4930.846-3.2

Griffin Conine Stats | Monthly

Griffin Conine 2026 fantasy value by month for 5x5 leagues.
GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOBB%K%AVGOBPSLGOPS$
March3762100101114.314.30.3330.4290.5000.9290.0
April61412231210147.128.60.1670.2860.4170.702-27.2
June725224214003912.036.00.1820.2800.3640.644-31.2
July2475671710610007259.333.30.2540.3330.5520.8867.0
August259478171151120143014.931.90.2180.3510.4230.7744.7
September2492852514512006246.526.10.2940.3480.4940.84214.9

Griffin Conine Hitting | AVG vs BABIP

Players exceeding projected BABIP are more likely to see a regression towards Expected AVG. Vice versa.
ABBABIPBABIP (Proj)BABIP (Diff)AVGAVG (Expected)AVG (Diff)
2840.3290.2500.0790.2640.2170.047

Griffin Conine Fantasy Baseball | Rest of Season Player Rater

$Point Shares$R$$HR$$RBI$$SB$$AVG$Pos RkTot Rk
MLB 10 ESPN-5.9-3.0-3.12.4-1.5-1.7-3.153728
MLB 10 Y!-5.8-3.0-3.02.3-1.4-1.7-3.053727
MLB 12 ESPN-0.1-3.1-1.32.9-0.1-0.9-1.753711
MLB 12 Y!-0.1-3.1-1.32.9-0.1-0.9-1.653711
MLB 14 ESPN3.5-3.2-0.33.20.8-0.4-0.853231
MLB 14 Y!3.6-3.2-0.33.20.8-0.4-0.853231
MLB 15 ESPN4.5-3.10.13.31.1-0.3-0.753236
MLB 15 Y!4.5-3.10.13.31.1-0.3-0.653236
MLB 16 ESPN5.1-3.10.33.51.3-0.4-0.754237
MLB 16 Y!5.1-3.10.33.61.4-0.4-0.854237
AL 10
NL 108.7-1.11.44.82.60.1-1.130116
AL 12
NL 1211.5-0.72.25.33.40.3-0.731115

Griffin Conine Fantasy Baseball | Rest of Season Player Rater (non-standard 5x5)

$Point Shares$R$$HR$$RBI$$SB$$AVG$$OBP$$OPS$Pos RkTot Rk
5x5 (OBP) ESPN 12
5x5 (OBP) Y! 120.5-2.8-1.52.5-0.3-1.10.00.00.052700
6x6 (OBP) ESPN 12-1.6-3.7-1.52.3-0.3-1.1-1.8-0.20.057161
6x6 (OBP) Y! 12-1.6-3.7-1.52.2-0.3-1.1-1.8-0.20.057161
6x6 (OPS) ESPN 120.4-3.4-1.32.1-0.3-0.8-1.50.01.154150
6x6 (OPS) Y! 120.3-3.4-1.32.1-0.3-0.8-1.50.01.154150

Griffin Conine Fantasy Baseball | Preseason Player Rater

Based on our adjusted Steamer projections for 5x5 leagues with 63.5/36.5 hitter/pitcher split.
$$/G$Point Shares$R$$HR$$RBI$$SB$$AVG$Pos RkTot Rk
MLB 10 ESPN-18.0-6.4-5.5-6.9-2.5-6.1-2.0-1.4109918
MLB 10 Y!-31.4-11.6-7.4-11.3-4.7-10.1-3.4-2.71121021
MLB 12 ESPN-14.3-3.8-6.2-5.8-1.7-5.0-1.8-1.0109922
MLB 12 Y!-29.1-9.4-8.4-10.7-4.0-9.5-3.6-2.51121030
MLB 14 ESPN-10.6-1.3-6.8-4.7-1.0-4.0-1.4-0.5111903
MLB 14 Y!-24.0-6.2-9.3-9.1-2.9-8.0-3.2-1.8112981
MLB 15 ESPN-8.7-0.2-7.1-4.1-0.7-3.4-1.2-0.3111899
MLB 15 Y!-21.4-4.5-9.7-8.3-2.4-7.2-3.0-1.5113978
MLB 16 ESPN-5.91.7-7.3-3.2-0.2-2.6-0.90.0111815
MLB 16 Y!-18.8-2.9-10.1-7.5-1.9-6.5-2.7-1.2114979
AL 10
NL 10-2.73.7-4.1-2.20.4-1.6-0.30.053262
AL 12
NL 121.56.0-4.3-0.91.2-0.40.20.453236

Griffin Conine Fantasy Baseball | Preseason Player Rater (non-standard 5x5)

Based on our adjusted Steamer projections with a 63.5/36.5 hitter/pitcher split.
$$/G$Point Shares$R$$HR$$RBI$$SB$$AVG$$OBP$$OPS$Pos RkTot Rk
5x5 (OBP) ESPN 12-14.9-3.2-6.0-6.3-2.1-5.5-2.00.0105289
6x6 (OBP) ESPN 12-14.2-5.7-6.7-5.5-1.8-4.8-1.8-1.1-0.2113317
6x6 (OPS) ESPN 12-13.8-6.0-6.9-5.2-1.7-4.6-1.6-1.0-0.7114317
5x5 (OBP) YAHOO 12-23.5-4.9-8.2-9.4-3.5-8.4-2.9-0.3109282
6x6 (OBP) YAHOO 12-25.5-10.9-9.2-9.1-3.4-8.1-3.1-2.1-0.7117299
6x6 (OPS) YAHOO 12-23.9-10.7-9.3-8.5-3.2-7.6-2.7-1.8-1.1118301

Griffin Conine 2026 Projections | Preseason

GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIPK%BB%$All Rank
Preseason (Steamer)903192846233113521301030.2180.2960.3730.6690.298329-14.3922
Preseason (Grey)
Prospectonator

Griffin Conine Fantasy Outlook For 2026

Grey Albright Player Summary

Player data for Griffin Conine maintained by | Updated: